WELCOME "KARIBU" TO ORANGE FOOTBALL ACADEMY ZANZIBAR

WELCOME "KARIBU" TO ORANGE FOOTBALL ACADEMY ZANZIBAR

.

.

.

.

.

.

MUDATHIR YAHYA

MUDATHIR YAHYA

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

SEIF ABDALLA "karihe"

SEIF ABDALLA "karihe"

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

.

www.ofaznz.net

Total Pageviews

Monday, 9 April 2012

CAF CONFEDERATION CUP FIXTURES AND RESULTS

Results and fixtures for the 2012 African Confederation Cup.

Holders: MAS of Morocco

Third Round fixtures

27-29/04/12: Asec Mimosas (Ivory Coast) v CO Meknes (Morocco)
11-13/5/12: CO Meknes (Morocco) v Asec Mimosas (Ivory Coast)
27-29/04/12: Warri Wolves (Nigeria) v Black Leopards (South Africa)
11-13/5/12: Black Leopards (South Africa) v Warri Wolves (Nigeria)
27-29/04/12: Royal Leopards (Swaziland) v Club Africain (Tunisia)
11-13/5/12: Club Africain (Tunisia) v Royal Leopards (Swaziland)
27-29/04/12: Simba (Tanzania) v Al Ahly Shandy (Sudan)
11-13/5/12: Al Ahly Shandy (Sudan) v Simba (Tanzania)
27-29/04/12: Heartland (Nigeria) v AC Leopards (Congo Brazzaville)
11-13/5/12: AC Leopards (Congo Brazzaville) v Heartland (Nigeria)
27-29/04/12: Enppi (Egypt) v CO Bamako (Mali)
11-13/5/12: CO Bamako (Mali) v Enppi (Egypt)
27-29/04/12: Wydad Casablanca (Morocco) v AS Real de Bamako (Mali)/Gamtel (Gambia)
11-13/5/12: AS Real de Bamako (Mali)/Gamtel (Gambia) v Wydad Casablanca (Morocco)
27-29/04/12: InterClube (Angola) v Al Amal Otbara (Sudan)
11-13/5/12: Al Amal Otbara (Sudan) v InterClube (Angola)
....................................................

Second Round results:

23-25/03/12: Etoile Filante (Burkina Faso) 2-2 Asec Mimosas
06-08/04/12: Asec Mimosas (Ivory Coast) 2-0 Etoile Filante
Asec Mimosas advance 4-2 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: Sequence (Guinea) 0-2 CO Meknes
06-08/04/12: CO Meknes (Morocco) 3-0 Sequence
CO Meknes advance 5-0 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: Kallon (Sierra Leone) 0-0 Warri Wolves
06-08/04/12: Warri Wolves (Nigeria) 2-0 Kallon
Warri Wolves advance 2-0 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: Black Leopards (South Africa) 4-2 St Eloi Lupopo
06-08/04/12: St Eloi Lupopo (DR Congo) 2-2 Black Leopards
Black Leopards advance 6-4 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: Royal Leopards (Swaziland) 1-1 US Tshinkunku
06-08/04/12: US Tshinkunku (DR Congo) 1-2 Royal Leopards
Royal Leopards advance 3-2 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: St. George (Ethiopia) 1-1 Club Africain
06-08/04/12: Club Africain (Tunisia) 2-0 St. George
Club Africain advance 3-1 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: Simba (Tanzania) 2-0 Entente Setif
06-08/04/12: Entente Setif (Algeria) 3-1 Simba
3-3 on aggregate Simba advance on the away goals rule
23-25/03/12: Ferroviario de Maputo (Mozambique) 0-1 Al Ahly Shandy
06-08/04/12: Al Ahly Shandy (Sudan) 2-0 Ferroviario de Maputo
Al Ahly Shandy advance 3-0 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: US Haut Nkam (Cameroon) 0-0 Heartland
06-08/04/12: Heartland (Nigeria) 2-1 US Haut Nkam
Heartland advance 2-1 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: AC Leopards (Congo Brazzaville) 1-2 CS Sfaxien
06-08/04/12: CS Sfaxien (Tunisia) 0-2 AC Leopards
AC Leopards advance 3-2 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: Lydia LB Academic (Burundi) 1-1 Enppi
06-08/04/12: Enppi (Egypt) 4-1 Lydia LB Academic
Enppi advance 5-2 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: Renaissance (Chad) 3-2 CO Bamako
06-08/04/12: CO Bamako (Mali) 3-1 Renaissance
CO Bamako advance 5-4 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: Invincible Eleven (Liberia) 0-2 Wydad Casablanca
06-08/04/12: Wydad Casablanca (Morocco) 4-1 Invincible Eleven
Wydad Casablanca advance 6-1 on aggregate
23-25/03/12: Gamtel (Gambia) 1-1 AS Real de Bamako
09/04/12: AS Real de Bamako (Mali) v Gamtel
23-25/03/12: TANA (Madagascar) 2-0 InterClube
06-08/04/12: InterClube (Angola) 2-0 TANA
2-2 on aggregate InterClube advance 6-5 on penalties
23-25/03/12: Hwange (Zimbabwe) 1-1 Al Amal Otbara
06-08/04/12: Al Amal Otbara (Sudan) 0-0 Hwange
1-1 on aggregate Al Amal advance on the away goals rule